HOME
CALENDAR
NEWS
PHOTOS
OFFICERS
DOCUMENTS
CONTACT US
Lodge Icon Image Lodge #796
2019-20 Elected Officers
Governor Mr. Edward Carrier
Administrator Mr. Ronald Fox
Junior Governor Glenn Williams
Treasurer Mr. Marcell Podany
Prelate Joseph Lucier
Trustee (2 Years) Millard Garnaas
Junior Past Governor Christopher Young
Application Review Glenn Williams
Communications Mr. Ronald Fox
Community Service Eddie Henry
Loss Prevention Mr. Ronald Fox
Moose Charities Eddie Henry
Moose Legion Mr. Marcell Podany
Chapter Icon Image WOTM Chapter #789
2019-20 Elected Officers
Senior Regent Kimberly Yeager
Junior Regent Saralee Angulo
Junior Graduate Regent Desiree Joyner
Secretary/Treasurer Maria Kelly
Recorder Cindy Mirabel
Assistant Guide Kerrie Thomas
Guide Terry Romero
Activities/Sports Rita Lambert
Community Service Toni Riker-Sloan
Higher Degrees Miss Linda Diebel
Membership/Retention Margaret Diebel
Mooseheart/Moosehaven Karen Fast
Application Review Committee Terry Romero
Audit Margaret Diebel
Governor History
Mr.Edward Carrier 2018-19
Christopher Young 2017-18
Christopher Young 2016-17
Mr.Edward Carrier 2015-16
Mr.Edward Carrier 2014-15
Larry Maynard 2013-14
Mr.Robert Doty 2012-13
Gregory Ochotorena 2011-12
Norman Goodwin 2010-11
Norman Goodwin 2009-10
Warren Larson 2008-09
Bill McDonald 2007-08
Edwin Volkoff 2006-07
Joseph Lucier 2005-06
Joseph Lucier 2004-05
Joseph Lucier 2003-04
Kenneth Green 2002-03
Howard Duffy 2001-02
Roy Brown 2000-01
Edwin Volkoff 1999-00
Orville Haney 1998-99
Kenneth Green 1997-98
Carl Noyes 1996-97
Roger Greenway 1995-96
David Cunningham 1994-95
Edwin Volkoff 1993-94
Paul Davis 1992-93
Pete Fiering 1991-92
Dee Poole 1991-92
Pete Fiering 1990-91
Dee Poole 1989-90
Dan Nason 1988-89
Terrence Mc Tiernan 1988-89
Dan Nason 1987-88
Dale Bleak 1986-87
Senior Regent History
Desiree Joyner 2018-19
MissLinda Diebel 2016-17
Maria Kelly 2015-16
Ms.Mary Binkley 2014-15
Judy Petersen 2013-14
Kathy Crawford 2012-13
Elizabeth DuFault 2011-12
Nancy Tuala 2010-11
Sharon Goodwin 2009-10
Julie Phillipis 2008-09
Cindy Mirabel 2007-08
Margaret Diebel 2006-07
Carol Whitaker 2005-06
Cindy Mirabel 2004-05
Charlotte Wogoman 2003-04
Graciela Bice 2002-03
Esperanza Hartl 2001-02
Rita Young 2000-01
Francine Thilmony 1999-00
Jackie Hignite 1998-99
Jerri Elliott 1997-98
Diana Carstens 1996-97
Anita Noyes 1995-96
Graciela Bice 1994-95
Connie Cheek 1993-94
Patricia Labella 1992-93
Althea Bennett 1991-92
Joy Barrett 1990-91